• Home
  • 2022 Conference Schedule

2022 ESP National Conference


Conference Schedule

*TENTATIVE SCHEDULE SUBJECT TO CHANGE

2022 National ESP Conference Schedule at a Glance

Day

Time

Event

Sunday, 9/25/2022

8:00 am - 5:00 pm

Board Meeting

3:00pm

Registration open 

   

Monday, 9/26/2022 

8:00 am – 5:00 pm

Conference Setup/Decor

8:00 am – 4:00 pm

Tours (see detail below)

11:00 am – 1:30 pm

All Aboard the ESP Express: Branson Scenic Railway

7:30 am – 2:00 pm

Experience the World-Famous Ozarks: Dogwood Canyon Tour

8:30 am – 4:00 pm

Hard Work U: College of the Ozarks Tour

9:00 am – 1:00 pm

Experience the Ship of Dreams: Titanic Museum Tour

10:00 am – 3:30 pm

Show Me Chocolate and Culture!: Askinosie Chocolate Factory and Springfield Culture Tour

7:00 am - 5:45 pm

Registration Open

4:00 - 4:45 pm

Life Member Networking

4:00 - 5:00 pm

2022 Committee Meetings

4:00 - 5:45 pm

Affinity Group Meetings

4:45 – 5:45 pm

First Time Attendee Reception

6:00 - 9:00 pm

Opening Event

Dinner and show aboard the Branson Belle

   

Tuesday, 9/27/2022 

7:00 - 8:00 am

Exhibit / Poster Setup

8:00 am

Silent auction opens

7:00 am - 12:00 noon

Registration Open

 7:30 am - 8:45 am

General Conference Breakfast

7:30 am - 8:45 am

Chapter Presidents' Breakfast

9:00 am - 10:45 am

General Session I (Opening)

11:00 am – 11:55 am

Concurrent Sessions 1

12:00 pm - 1:30 pm

Ruby Luncheon & Lecture

1:30 pm - 2:30 pm

Poster/Vendor Viewing

1:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Life Member Tour

 2:30 pm - 3:25 pm

Concurrent Sessions 2

3:25 pm - 3:40 pm

Break

4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Registration Open

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

2023 Committee Meetings

5:30 pm – 9:00 pm

Dine Around Branson: State’s Night Out (Individuals/States are responsible for coordination)

   

Wednesday, 9/28/2022

7:00 am - 8:30 am

Registration Open

7:30 am - 9:15 am

Regional Breakfasts (Programming starts at 8:00 am)

9:30 am - 11:00 am

General Session II

11:00 AM

Silent Auction Opens

11:00 am - 11:15 am

Break

11:15 am - 12:10 pm

Concurrent Sessions 3

12:15 pm - 1:35 pm

General Conference Ignite Luncheon

12:15 pm - 1:35 pm

Past National Presidents' Luncheon (Table reserved within the ignite luncheon group)

1:45 pm - 2:40 pm

Concurrent Sessions 4/ Research Presentations

2:45 pm - 4:00 pm

Affinity Group Meetings

3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Take Down Posters

5:00 pm – 6:15 pm

Social Hour with entertainment

5:45 pm – 6:15 pm

Silent auction ends and Live Auction begins

6:15 pm – 8:15 pm

Recognition / Awards Dinner

   

Thursday, 9/29/2022

7:00 am - 8:00 am

General Conference Breakfast

8:00am - 8:15 am

Delegate Check-In

8:15 am - 11:45 am

General Session III

Memorial  / Annual Council Meeting           

12:00 Noon

Conference ends

12:00 pm – 5:00p 

Board Meeting 



Contact

PO Box 1440

Owasso, Oklahoma 74055 

Phone: 918-376-0841

              Email:  espoffice@espnational.org                




Epsilon Sigma Phi is a 501(c)3 non-profit organization. 

Copyright © 2021 - Epsilon Sigma Phi

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software